Early exit in Late Model at River Cities
Lance had his Late Model back in action on Friday night at the River Cities Speedway in Grand Forks, ND and after a sixth place finish in his heat, he won the night's b-main and after starting 21st i...
Schedule TBA
Grand Forks, ND
Lance had his Late Model back in action on Friday night at the River Cities Speedway in Grand Forks, ND and after a sixth place finish in his heat, he won the night's b-main and after starting 21st i...
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Langdon, ND
WISSOTA Late Model | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
A Feature 1 | 21 | 13 DNF | 8 |
B Feature 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Heat 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 5E | Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB | East St. Paul, MB | - | |
2 | 6 | 71 | Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN | East Grand Forks, MN | 4 | |
3 | 2 | 14 | Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | -1 | |
4 | 8 | 00 | Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND | Hickson, ND | 4 | |
5 | 13 | F9 | Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | 8 | |
6 | 5 | 19B | Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN | Ada, MN | -1 | |
7 | 12 | 00C | Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | 5 | |
8 | 15 | 70 | Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB | Lockport, MB | 7 | |
9 | 19 | 32 | Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | 10 | |
10 | 20 | 15 | Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | 10 | |
11 | 9 | 1M | Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN | East Grand Forks, MN | -2 | |
12 DNF | 4 | 7P | Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN | East Grand Forks, MN | -8 | |
13 DNF | 21 | 17 | Lance Schill Langdon, ND | Langdon, ND | 8 | |
14 DNF | 16 | 21S | John Seng Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | 2 | |
15 DNF | 11 | C4 | Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | -4 | |
16 DNF | 17 | 45 | Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND | Kindred, ND | 1 | |
17 DNF | 22 | 97 | Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND | Arvilla, ND | 5 | |
18 DNF | 3 | 9 | Steve Anderson Devils Lake, ND | Devils Lake, ND | -15 | |
19 DNF | 18 | 57 | Blake Higginbotham Bagley, MN | Bagley, MN | -1 | |
20 DNF | 23 | 57H | Nathan Higginbotham Bagley, MN | Bagley, MN | 3 | |
21 DNF | 24 | 1-2 | Bryce Sward Nelson, MN | Nelson, MN | 3 | |
22 DNF | 7 | 12S | Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | -15 | |
23 DNF | 14 | T-1 | Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN | East Grand Forks, MN | -9 | |
24 DNF | 10 | 16S | Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND | West Fargo, ND | -14 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 17 | Lance Schill Langdon, ND | Langdon, ND | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 97 | Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND | Arvilla, ND | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 57H | Nathan Higginbotham Bagley, MN | Bagley, MN | - | |
4 | 7 | 1-2 | Bryce Sward Nelson, MN | Nelson, MN | 3 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 5 | 14M | Greg Moore Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | - | |
6 DNF | 4 | 54 | Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | -2 | |
7 DNF | 6 | 5S | Chris Smeby Erskine, MN | Erskine, MN | -1 | |
8 DNF | 8 | 2 | Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND | Carrington, ND | - | |
9 DNF | 9 | 2D | Dan Dowling Davenport, ND | Davenport, ND | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 19B | Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN | Ada, MN | 1 | |
2 | 7 | 71 | Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN | East Grand Forks, MN | 5 | |
3 | 3 | 1M | Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN | East Grand Forks, MN | - | |
4 | 4 | F9 | Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | - | |
5 | 6 | 45 | Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND | Kindred, ND | 1 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 8 | 97 | Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND | Arvilla, ND | 2 | |
7 DNF | 5 | 2 | Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND | Carrington, ND | -2 | |
8 DNF | 1 | 2D | Dan Dowling Davenport, ND | Davenport, ND | -7 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 5E | Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB | East St. Paul, MB | - | |
2 | 3 | 9 | Steve Anderson Devils Lake, ND | Devils Lake, ND | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 16S | Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND | West Fargo, ND | -1 | |
4 | 4 | T-1 | Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN | East Grand Forks, MN | - | |
5 | 6 | 57 | Blake Higginbotham Bagley, MN | Bagley, MN | 1 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 5 | 17 | Lance Schill Langdon, ND | Langdon, ND | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 14M | Greg Moore Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 00 | Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND | Hickson, ND | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 14 | Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | -1 | |
3 | 3 | C4 | Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | - | |
4 | 4 | 70 | Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB | Lockport, MB | - | |
5 | 6 | 32 | Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | 1 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 7 | 57H | Nathan Higginbotham Bagley, MN | Bagley, MN | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 5S | Chris Smeby Erskine, MN | Erskine, MN | -2 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 7P | Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN | East Grand Forks, MN | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 12S | Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 00C | Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 21S | John Seng Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 15 | Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | - | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 4 | 54 | Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | -2 | |
7 | 7 | 1-2 | Bryce Sward Nelson, MN | Nelson, MN | - |