1/22/2023 - Central Arizona Raceway
Casa Grande, AZ
Sunday January 22, 2023:
12:00 p.m. Pits Open/Driver Check In at Pit Trailer (Must be checked in by 2:15)
2:30 p.m. Drivers Meeting (Limited Mods Come Suited Up)
2:45 p.m. Packing- Limited Mods
3:00 p.m. IMCA Stock Car Heat 1 on Speedway
Heat Races: IMCA Stock Cars - 8 Laps
Late Models - 10 Laps
Limited Mods - 8 Laps
IMCA Sport Mods - 8 Laps
B Mains if needed - 12 Laps (Same Order as Heats)
A Main: IMCA Stock Cars - 20 Laps
Late Models - 40 Laps
Limited Mods -30 Laps
IMCA Sport Mods - 20 Laps
MAKE SURE YOUR RACECEIVER IS WORKING BEFORE GOING ONTO THE TRACK - IF RACE CONTROL CANNOT GET AHOLD OF YOU - YOU WILL BE BLACK FLAGGED - THIS IS YOUR ONLY WARNING!!! (Default 454.000)
- SportMods20 entries
- Stock Cars13 entries
- Limited Mods24 entries
- Late Models27 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Limited Mods
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
A Feature 1
|
22 |
7
|
15
|
Heat 1
|
8 |
8
|
-
|
Late Models
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
A Feature 1
|
5 |
4
|
1
|
Heat 1
|
2 |
1
|
1
|
Limited Mods
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
12
|
19
|
|
Lucas Rodin
Marion, ND
|
Marion, ND
|
11
|
2
|
13
|
21
|
|
Jake Smith
St. Joseph, MN
|
St. Joseph, MN
|
11
|
3
|
3
|
85
|
|
Jamie Davis
Fort Frances, ON
|
Fort Frances, ON
|
-
|
4
|
1
|
1S
|
|
Scott Bintz
Jamestown, ND
|
Jamestown, ND
|
-3
|
5
|
9
|
15F
|
|
Devin Fouquette
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
4
|
6
|
2
|
3JR
|
|
Lane Johnson
Miller, SD
|
Miller, SD
|
-4
|
7
|
22
|
17
|
|
Lance Schill
Langdon, ND
|
Langdon, ND
|
15
|
8
|
4
|
7A
|
|
Shane Sabraski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
-4
|
9
|
14
|
BO
|
|
Jory Berg
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
5
|
10
|
23
|
22
|
|
Alan Bohlman
Isanti, MN
|
Isanti, MN
|
13
|
11
|
11
|
99P
|
|
Parker Anderson
Phillips, WI
|
Phillips, WI
|
-
|
12
|
6
|
16
|
|
Aaron Spangler
Dove Creek, CO
|
Dove Creek, CO
|
-6
|
13
|
19
|
2
|
|
Terry Churchwell
Coolidge, AZ
|
Coolidge, AZ
|
6
|
14
|
24
|
65
|
|
Cory Wilder
Powell, WY
|
Powell, WY
|
10
|
15
|
21
|
22X
|
|
Bryan Miller
Phoenix, AZ
|
Phoenix, AZ
|
6
|
16
|
20
|
X44
|
|
Mark Maga
Swan River, MB
|
Swan River, MB
|
4
|
17
|
16
|
02LZ
|
|
Ellsworth Conover
Yuma, AZ
|
Yuma, AZ
|
-1
|
18
|
17
|
35
|
|
William Miller
Yuma, AZ
|
Yuma, AZ
|
-1
|
19
|
18
|
75JR
|
|
Chaz Baca
Mesa, AZ
|
Mesa, AZ
|
-1
|
20
|
10
|
RED1
|
|
Dan Wheeler
Savage, MN
|
Savage, MN
|
-10
|
21
|
5
|
28
|
|
Scott Tofte
Madison, MN
|
Madison, MN
|
-16
|
22
|
15
|
69R
|
|
Terry Reilly
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
-7
|
23
|
7
|
5C
|
|
Preston Carr
Carrington, ND
|
Carrington, ND
|
-16
|
24
|
8
|
18JT
|
|
Jeremy Thornton
Chandler, AZ
|
Chandler, AZ
|
-16
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
5
|
5C
|
|
Preston Carr
Carrington, ND
|
Carrington, ND
|
4
|
2
|
1
|
16
|
|
Aaron Spangler
Dove Creek, CO
|
Dove Creek, CO
|
-1
|
3
|
4
|
99P
|
|
Parker Anderson
Phillips, WI
|
Phillips, WI
|
1
|
4
|
7
|
15F
|
|
Devin Fouquette
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
3
|
5
|
6
|
BO
|
|
Jory Berg
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
1
|
6
|
3
|
35
|
|
William Miller
Yuma, AZ
|
Yuma, AZ
|
-3
|
7
|
2
|
2
|
|
Terry Churchwell
Coolidge, AZ
|
Coolidge, AZ
|
-5
|
8
|
8
|
17
|
|
Lance Schill
Langdon, ND
|
Langdon, ND
|
-
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
85
|
|
Jamie Davis
Fort Frances, ON
|
Fort Frances, ON
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
3JR
|
|
Lane Johnson
Miller, SD
|
Miller, SD
|
-
|
3
|
4
|
19
|
|
Lucas Rodin
Marion, ND
|
Marion, ND
|
1
|
4
|
8
|
7A
|
|
Shane Sabraski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
69R
|
|
Terry Reilly
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
1
|
6
|
7
|
02LZ
|
|
Ellsworth Conover
Yuma, AZ
|
Yuma, AZ
|
1
|
7
|
5
|
X44
|
|
Mark Maga
Swan River, MB
|
Swan River, MB
|
-2
|
8
|
3
|
22
|
|
Alan Bohlman
Isanti, MN
|
Isanti, MN
|
-5
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
28
|
|
Scott Tofte
Madison, MN
|
Madison, MN
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
18JT
|
|
Jeremy Thornton
Chandler, AZ
|
Chandler, AZ
|
1
|
3
|
5
|
1S
|
|
Scott Bintz
Jamestown, ND
|
Jamestown, ND
|
2
|
4
|
7
|
RED1
|
|
Dan Wheeler
Savage, MN
|
Savage, MN
|
3
|
5
|
8
|
21
|
|
Jake Smith
St. Joseph, MN
|
St. Joseph, MN
|
3
|
6
|
6
|
75JR
|
|
Chaz Baca
Mesa, AZ
|
Mesa, AZ
|
-
|
7
|
4
|
22X
|
|
Bryan Miller
Phoenix, AZ
|
Phoenix, AZ
|
-3
|
8
|
2
|
65
|
|
Cory Wilder
Powell, WY
|
Powell, WY
|
-6
|
All transfer
|
Late Models
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
8
|
21
|
|
Billy Moyer Sr
Batesville, AR
|
Batesville, AR
|
7
|
2
|
19
|
9
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
17
|
3
|
9
|
15C
|
|
Clayton Stuckey
Shreveport, LA
|
Shreveport, LA
|
6
|
4
|
5
|
17
|
|
Lance Schill
Langdon, ND
|
Langdon, ND
|
1
|
5
|
14
|
5
|
|
Josh Zimpel
Braham, MN
|
Braham, MN
|
9
|
6
|
15
|
C4
|
|
Ryan Corbett
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
9
|
7
|
24
|
13
|
|
Bricen James
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
17
|
8
|
21
|
37
|
|
Scott Ward
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
13
|
9
|
2
|
37M
|
|
Rob Mayea
Bend, OR
|
Bend, OR
|
-7
|
10
|
25
|
6T
|
|
Terry Carter
Fort Saskatchewan, AB
|
Fort Saskatchewan, AB
|
15
|
11
|
20
|
15
|
|
Spencer Wilson
Minot, ND
|
Minot, ND
|
9
|
12
|
22
|
38
|
|
Thomas Hunziker
Bend, OR
|
Bend, OR
|
10
|
13
|
16
|
81X
|
|
Matt Sparby
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
3
|
14
|
12
|
66
|
|
Alysse Bolt
Rapid City, SD
|
Rapid City, SD
|
-2
|
15
|
17
|
78S
|
|
Steve Stultz
Peoria, AZ
|
Peoria, AZ
|
2
|
16
|
4
|
22T
|
|
Karl Tipton
Gilbert, AZ
|
Gilbert, AZ
|
-12
|
17
|
6
|
11B
|
|
Ben Mickelson
Jamestown, ND
|
Jamestown, ND
|
-11
|
18
|
18
|
23
|
|
Brad Williams
Tucson, AZ
|
Tucson, AZ
|
-
|
19
|
27
|
27
|
|
Russ Johnson
Surprise, AZ
|
Surprise, AZ
|
8
|
20
|
7
|
7
|
|
Ricky Weiss
Headingley, MB
|
Headingley, MB
|
-13
|
21
|
11
|
11M
|
|
Paul Mueller
Bismarck, ND
|
Bismarck, ND
|
-10
|
22
|
13
|
73
|
|
Larry Fitzsimmons
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
-9
|
23
|
3
|
E85
|
|
Jason Strand
Portland, ND
|
Portland, ND
|
-20
|
24
|
23
|
11
|
|
Denver Nickeson
Veblen, SD
|
Veblen, SD
|
-1
|
25
|
26
|
19
|
|
Paul Rios
Tucson, AZ
|
Tucson, AZ
|
1
|
26
|
1
|
44*
|
|
Cole Schill
Hawley, MN
|
Hawley, MN
|
-25
|
27
|
10
|
45
|
|
Dustin Bluhm
Kindred, ND
|
Kindred, ND
|
-17
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
17
|
|
Lance Schill
Langdon, ND
|
Langdon, ND
|
1
|
2
|
5
|
37M
|
|
Rob Mayea
Bend, OR
|
Bend, OR
|
3
|
3
|
1
|
11M
|
|
Paul Mueller
Bismarck, ND
|
Bismarck, ND
|
-2
|
4
|
6
|
15C
|
|
Clayton Stuckey
Shreveport, LA
|
Shreveport, LA
|
2
|
5
|
7
|
81X
|
|
Matt Sparby
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
2
|
6
|
4
|
37
|
|
Scott Ward
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
-2
|
7
|
3
|
6T
|
|
Terry Carter
Fort Saskatchewan, AB
|
Fort Saskatchewan, AB
|
-4
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
11B
|
|
Ben Mickelson
Jamestown, ND
|
Jamestown, ND
|
-
|
2
|
4
|
44*
|
|
Cole Schill
Hawley, MN
|
Hawley, MN
|
2
|
3
|
2
|
66
|
|
Alysse Bolt
Rapid City, SD
|
Rapid City, SD
|
-1
|
4
|
5
|
C4
|
|
Ryan Corbett
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
1
|
5
|
6
|
23
|
|
Brad Williams
Tucson, AZ
|
Tucson, AZ
|
1
|
6
|
3
|
38
|
|
Thomas Hunziker
Bend, OR
|
Bend, OR
|
-3
|
7
|
7
|
19
|
|
Paul Rios
Tucson, AZ
|
Tucson, AZ
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
7
|
|
Ricky Weiss
Headingley, MB
|
Headingley, MB
|
3
|
2
|
6
|
E85
|
|
Jason Strand
Portland, ND
|
Portland, ND
|
4
|
3
|
1
|
73
|
|
Larry Fitzsimmons
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
-2
|
4
|
2
|
78S
|
|
Steve Stultz
Peoria, AZ
|
Peoria, AZ
|
-2
|
5
|
5
|
9
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
-
|
6
|
3
|
11
|
|
Denver Nickeson
Veblen, SD
|
Veblen, SD
|
-3
|
7
|
7
|
27
|
|
Russ Johnson
Surprise, AZ
|
Surprise, AZ
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
22T
|
|
Karl Tipton
Gilbert, AZ
|
Gilbert, AZ
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
21
|
|
Billy Moyer Sr
Batesville, AR
|
Batesville, AR
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
5
|
|
Josh Zimpel
Braham, MN
|
Braham, MN
|
-2
|
4
|
6
|
45
|
|
Dustin Bluhm
Kindred, ND
|
Kindred, ND
|
2
|
5
|
4
|
15
|
|
Spencer Wilson
Minot, ND
|
Minot, ND
|
-1
|
6
|
5
|
13
|
|
Bricen James
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
-1
|